Kangaroo Kids Edn.Ltd Students acheivements
Kangaroo Kids Education Limited
KKEL Difference About KKEL KKEL Institutions Admissions in KKEL Opportunities in KKEL KKEL Resources Contact KKEL

  Our Vision
  Our People
  Research and Development Team
  The Advisory Board
  Our Reach
  Centre Locations
  From the Chairperson's Desk
  Media Speak
  Parent Speak
  Students' Achievements


 

Students' Achievements

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008

2007



Year 2016








Year 2015Top






Year 2014Top




Students of Billabong High International School, Noida participated at the Roller Skating Championship at the Delhi Interschool Sports Fiesta held at Chilla Complex, Delhi. The school bagged a total number of 13 medals comprising of 2 Gold, 7 Silver and 4 Bronze, they also won the Runners Up trophy.










Billabong High International School, Malad student Ritij Mehta of Grade 1 participated in the G.K. Olympiad and has been crowned World Topper.











Billabong High International School, Santacruz student Rayna Saldanha of Grade 8 participated in the National Swimming Championship which was held in Bhopal from 12th July – 16th July 2010 and have won several medals. Below is the medal tally.

Swimming category’s Medals
400m Free
Gold
4*100m Free Relay
Gold
4*200m Free Relay
Gold
4*100m Medley Relay
Gold
100m Free
Silver
200m Free
Silver
1500m Free
Silver





Billabong High International School students from Mumbai participated in MaRRS International Spelling Bee Championship 2014. The Sixth International Championship of the MaRRS International Spelling Bee was held on 7th June 2014 at Mount Carmel College, Bangalore, India.
 
More than 500 children, studying in class 1-12 participated in the competition. They have all qualified from school level through the School, Interschool, State and National Championships to participate in the International Championship. Children from various schools spread across India, UAE and Kuwait participated in the Championship.

Name Cat School Rank
Azaan Ali Syed
I
Billabong High International School, Juhu
1
Akshata Jain
IV
Billabong High International School, Malad
2
Rishab Dattaraya
II
Billabong International School, Santacruz
9


Azaan Ali Syed
Akshata Jain
Rishab Dattaraya





Billabong High International School, Baroda ICSE Result 2013-14:



Varin Rangwala - Artist
95.50% in ICSE, 2013-14
Vanisha Sampat - Orator
93.83% in ICSE, 2013-14
Parth Patel - Sportsman
90.17% in ICSE, 2013014






Year 2013Top


The learners of  Billabong High International School, Noida participated for the first time in iFlo (International French Olympiad) 2013.

The result is as follows: 

No Level Roll No Student’s Name Marks
Obtained
Final
Score
Class
Rank
Olympiad
Rank
1
001
F98972001A01
Varad Kumar Nigum
64
64.79
1
687
2
001
F98972001A04
Tishyneet Kaur
62
62.826
2
757
3
001
F98972001A03
Vedika Raghuwanshi
56
56.653
3
1423
4
001
F98972001A05
Rohan Mathur
52
52.64
4
1781
5
001
F98972001A02
Anisha Rohatgi
50
50.642
5
1937
6
001
F98972001A06
Ananya Sharma
44
44.532
6
2447





Student of Billabong High International School, Noida Akshita Gupta, Grade VIII, has been honoured with a Silver medal for Second position in the Country at the "Dr. Salim Ali Memorial Feather Conservation Award" convened by Jim Corbett.






The council of Indian school certifate examination declared the results for Class 10 and 12 board exams on Friday.

Saumya Nair, a Class 10 student of Billabong High International School, topped the ICSE boards exams in entire Madhya Pradesh and Chhatisgarh region.

Ipsa Agnani with 93.8% and Shrey Jain who scored 91.2% topped the list of successful candidates in Billabong International High School. 25% of the students secured over 90% aggregate marks and 62% secured over 80% aggregate marks. The remaining students secured above 77%. All the students not only pass percentage of 100%, but also shared among them nearly 100% distinctions per candidate.





Students of Billabong High International School, Noida brought laurels to school by winning 9 medals including 2 gold, 5 silver and 3 bronze at the All India Inter School Open Roller Skating Championship held in New Delhi.

The school also bagged the 1st Runners up trophy among many schools who had participated. The Principal congratulated all the participants and winners and encouraged them for more such ventures. (August)







2nd All India Art Competition for School Children Result:

A total of 17 students from Billabong high, Noida, have been selected in the merit category, out of which Divya Batra of Grade 5 B has been commended for her work in Group D.

  • Divya Batra will be receiving an award of Rs. 500/- and a medal from the Organizing committee.
  • All the Merit students will be receiving a Merit certificate and their work will be displayed in an art exhibition as described in the Letter from ART OF INDIA.
  • All the participants from all groups will be receiving a participating Certificate as well.

    Following are the names appeared in the Merit List.

Group B
1. Ada Ashish - I B
2. Divyaraj Chauhan - II B
3. Supriti Roy - I C
4. Vanshika Bhattacharya - I B
5. Vrinda Bhutani - II C

Group C
1. Adi Govil - III A
2. Ananya Rohatgi - III C
3. Antra Srivastava - IV B
5. Ayesha Vats - III A
6. Parth Verma - IV C
7. Ridhi - III B
8. Tushti -IV B
9. Viral Saini - III C
10. Yashasvi Roy - III C

Group D
Commended - Divya Batra - V B
Merit - Rishima Aneja - VI A


Group E
Sanya - VII A   (September)


Top



Uzma Chasmawala - has won the First prize at the ASISC  North Western Zonal  level Creative Writing Competition  held at Vapi . She will now be participating in the ASISC National Creative Writing Competition 2013 . She has the proud privilege to represent the NWR Zone at the National level . 













Tanvi Ajay Joshi - student of grade 11, obtained Ninth position at the National level in the Albert Barrow Memorial All India School Creative Writing Competition 2013 Senior Category conducted for all CISCE schools across the country.  Tanvi Joshi secured 9th position at the All India Level among 2,500 ASISC schools nationwide.








Top



This is to share the awe-inspiring achievement of our Topper; Ameya Rane who wrote the IGCSE-November-2013 Examination. Although the results for the Nov 2012 were declared in Jan 2013 but the collated final statistics for the two sessions are released only in September after the May June Session Exam.

Ameya has been ranked “First – Internationally” in IGCSE-EVM. He also stands first all over India in IGCSE-Physics. This achievement is a feather in the BHIS Juhu cap.








Billabong High International School, Bhopal student Ritwik Ojha of Grade 8 has authored a book titled ‘Scout Warrior’.













BHIS, Bhopal student Medha Prakash of Grade 10 was selected for the HDFC SpellBee National Finals which was held at St. Mary's School, Mazgaon, Mumbai on Saturday, 23rd Feb 2013. It is a big achievement for Medha and a proud moment for us.














Year 2012Top


It is a matter of great pride for BHIS, Baroda that one of the students of Grade 2 Mst. Aditya N. J, a special Child (autistic) SECURED 11 rank in  the State in the SPELLING BEE COMPETITION  2012.









BHIS, Malad Student Akshata Jain participated in the MaRRS International Spelling Bee State Championship securing 1st Rank.




BHIS, Noida
Student Aadi Govil of Grade I participated in the Maths Olympiad organized by Silverzone has secured 1st Rank with 100 percent marks.




BHIS, Indore
Student participated in the Inter School Chess Tournament Organized by government organization SGFI in the campus of Emerald Heights International School with Muskan Lamba emerging the winner.




BHIS, Indore
Student’s participated in the Inter School Song Competing below are their achievement:       
  • Inter-school state level Marathi Group Song Competition organized by SANANDNYAS Indore securing 3rd Position.
  • Inter- School Patriotic Group Song Competition organized by “SHRI AHLIYA UTSAV SAMITEE” Indore securing 2nd Position in the Final.
  • Inter-School Hindi & Sanskrit Group Song Competition of BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAR organized by Seva Shakha secured 1st Position in Sanskrit Group and 2nd Position in Hindi Group Song. They have also qualified for the State Level.




BHIS, Indore
Students participated in the Quiz & Science

  • Qualified for Zee-Learn Quiz which will be telecasted on Last week of October- 2012.
  • Tiger Quiz was organized by Ahilya School and BHIS emerged out as winner.
  • In cluster – II Balvigyan organized by Sahodaya Group of CBSE Schools, BHIS was chosen amongst best 3 schools out of 16 schools.




BHIS, Indore Students participated in Drawing Competition

  • Tiranga 2012 Competition organized by Anusuiya School (Inter school) securing the first 3 awards (1st, 2nd & 3rd).
  • Navneet Drawing Competition organized by Navneet Publications with BHIS Indore winning the 1st & 2nd position.





BHIS, Bhopal’s Football Team participated in the Dubai Super Cup 2012 football tournament along with 40 teams from over 7 countries and emerged as the winner of the Tournament.










BHIS, Bhopal student Ipsa Agnani & Medha Prakash of Grade 10 participated and won the first round of the West Zone all India ICSE schools Frank Anthony Debate competition at the Zydus School of Excellence, Ahmedabad and qualified for the stage II.








BHIS, Santacruz student Rayna Saldanha of Grade 6 participated in the 200 free style swimming event, at the Sub Junior National which was held at Rajkot and winning a Bronze medal. She was also felicitated fromGujarat Chief Minister Narendra Modi.








BHIS, Malad hosted the National Prelims Round of the MaRRS Play 2 Learn Contest – Preschool category. Around 250 preschool participants of different schools from the western suburbs were a part of the event. We have 2 winnners Nikita Gujral in Category I & Akshata Jain in Category IV of the Interschool (Oral) Championship Winners-MaRRS International Spelling Bee 2011-12 (Zonal).








Students of BHIS Noida participated in the East Delhi Roller Skating Cup 2012 held at Chilla Sports Complex, Delhi. The school bagged the 2nd Runners up trophy amongst many schools who participated from Noida, Greater Noida and around with a total of 18 medals. Below are the details:





Age Group
4-6 years
Age Group
6-8 years - Boys
Age Group
8-10 years - Girls
Age Group
8-10 years - Boys
Age Group
10-12 years - Boys
Pihu Doneriya - Silver Laksh Rana - Silver Aditya K. Issachar - Silver
Rudransh - Bronze
Shivansh - Bronze
Yashasvi Roy - Bronze
Anshika - Gold
Chahak - Silver
Samridhi - Bronze
Ritika - Bronze
Prarthana - Bronze Rishima - Bronze
Anshuman Rai - Silver
Ishaan Mahendru - Silver
Saurabh - Silver





Preet S SuranaKangaroo Kids,
G D Somani student Preet S Surana participated in various Under 5 Skating events and have made everyone proud.

Below is the list of achievement:

  1. 1st Rank in the 10th Roll-O-Fit Skating Championship 2011
  2. 1st Rank in the IInd Skate India 2011
  3. 1st Rank in the Open Mumbai Speed Skating Championship 2011
  4. 1st Rank in the Bombay Roller Skating Association 2011
  5. 1st Rank in the Chacha Nehru Roller Skating Championship 2011
  6. 1st Rank in the 1st Grand Monsoon Roller Skating Championship 201




BHIS, Malad students who have qualified for the 14th National Science Olympiad Level 2 examination:

NAME TOTAL MARKS SCHOOL RANK CITY RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK
Aarya Sonik
33
1
21
128
769
Aanvi Arya
34
1
36
330
1359
Tanay Nistala
30
1
40
187
1062
Shourya Watvani
30
1
55
236
1184
Akshata Jain
44
1
56
163
994
Khushi  Pathak
37
1
154
551
3090






Year 2011Top


Students of Billabong High International School, Malad were among the 3000 participants from 5 different states (Maharashtra, Assam, Goa, Gujarat & Rajasthan) who participated in the “All India Kung Fu Championship” at Shahaji Raje Krida Sankul (Andheri Sports Complex) on 28th & 29th December, 2011 – Mumbai.

Maharashtra Grabbed the 1st Rank with 61 Gold Medals while Assam & Goa came 2nd & 3rd  respectively.

We take great pride in announcing winners of Billabong High International School, Malad who represented Maharashtra:
 
Students who bagged GOLD Medals:

  1. Gaurav Deshpande (Grade 3)
  2. Aarzoo Arya (Grade 4)
  3. Vinit Jain (Grade 5)
  4. Harshit Goyal (Grade 3)
  5. Aishwarya Mathews (Grade 7)
  6. Tamanna Jain (Grade 2)

Students who bagged SILVER Medals:

  1. Chloe Joseph (Grade 2)
  2. Kushi Pathak (Grade 6)
  3. Ashka Pathak (Grade 2)
  4. Yana Jain (Grade 3)

Students who bagged BRONZE Medals:

  1. Nirmith Kakade (Grade 4)
  2. Mitra Sheth (Grade 4)
  3. Utsav Suthar (Grade 5)
  4. Aditya Muchhala (Grade 5)
  5. Parinita Dube (Grade 2)
  6. Shreyan Das (Grade 3)
  7. Aryan Jain (Grade 3)
  8. Bhuwan Shah (Grade 4)
  9. Yukta Tyagi (Grade 5)





BHIS, Malad students Manas Biju and Pallavi Dwivedi Grade 7 have qualified for Duke Talent Identification Program as they have scored 90% (Percentile Score) above (outstanding performance) in the ASSET Exam.

  • Manas Biju: English - 94.78; Science - 99.12 and Maths 98.81 (Percentile Score)
  • Pallavi Dwivedi: English - 99.81; Science - 83.26 and Maths - 88.21 (Percentile Score)



Hindustan TimesBHIS, Thane has received highest rating for
1) Selection process,
2) Infrastructure and facilities
3) Governance
in C-Fore survey conducted by Hindustan Times





BHIS, Baroda student Nandini Acharya and Nioshi Shah of Grade 7 were part of the Baroda Basketball winning team at All Gujarat Basketball Championship Under 14 (Girls) they will also represent their team at the national level.



As per the survey conducted by C-Fore survey BHIS, Mumbai has received the following Ranks in the below mentioned categories:

  1. Rank 3 – Discipline and Life skill education
  2. Rank 6 – Sports Education
  3. Rank 8 – Teacher welfare development
  4. Rank 8 – Infrastructure provision
  5. Rank 8 – Leadership/Management quality
  6. Rank 9 – Quality of Alumni
  7. Rank 9 – India’s top 10 International School (Competency of Faculty)
  8. Rank 10 – India’s top 10 International School (Academic Reputation)
  9. Rank 10 – India’s top 10 International School (Co-curricular Education)
  10. Rank 10 – Individual attention to students
  11. Rank 15 – Most admired International School



Diya JoukaniBHIS, Santacruz student Diya Joukani of Grade 6B has participated and achieved great success in National & International Squash tournaments. Below are some of her achievements for the year:

  1. Feb 11 - ISP Minute Maid Squash Championship – Semi Finalist
  2. May 11 - Khar Gym Juniors Open – Winner
  3. June 11 - Milo Juniors Opens- Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Quarter Finalist
  4. September 11 - Indian Juniors Open, Chennai – Finalist.
    Lost the finals to the Hongkong Top Seed. During this tournament Diya beat India top seed No 1, and number 3. Today Diya holds the position of India Number 1.





Shourya WatwaniMalad BHIS student, Shourya Watwani, studying in Grade 4C, was a co-anchor along with actress Juhi Chawla and has hosted one of the funniest segments of the show “Badmaash Company”. Shourya had to go on the road and randomly ask general knowledge questions to adults and put them in a spot with his questions and make remarks.”
 
Name of the show: Badmaash Company
Channel: Colors
Time: Every Saturday at 8 pm
Starting on: 17th Sept, 2011
Duration: 13 episodes
 
Shourya Watmani was also seen promoting his show on “India's Got Talent” show on Colors on 16th Sept, Friday at 9 p.m.





BHIS, Baroda won 4 gold, 3 silver and 2 bronze honors in the North Western Region Sports Championships 2011-12 for ISC schools of Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh and Rajasthan.

  1. Swimming:
    • Nachiket: 100 mtrs- Backstroke - Gold
    • Tanvi Joshi: 50mtrs- Backstroke - Silver
    • Nioshi: 50 mtrs Breast stroke - Silver
                   and 50 mtrs back stroke - Bronze
  2. Badminton:
    • Sub-junior boys: (Doubles) Parth Ruchh and Darsh Patel - Gold
    • Junior girls: (Doubles) Tirtha Patel, and Uzma Chashmawwala - Gold
                            (Singles) Arushi Thakker - Gold
  3. Skating:
    • Nandini Acharya - Silver, Bronze




ASISC NWR held an English Creative Writing Competition at Billabong High International School, Vadodara. Winners have progressed to National Level of the Competition
                    

  1. Category I -Sub-Junior
    • 2nd Prize: Vanisha Sampat
  2. Category II-Junior
    • 1st Prize: Damini Chauhan 
    • 2nd Prize: Nachiket Shah






Saurav Puthran Shaimak Franco Rahul Bhalla
Saurav Puthran Shaimak Franco Rahul Bhalla

BHIS, Malad student Saurav Puthran (Grade 8); Shaimak Franco (Grade 8); Rahul Bhalla (Grade 9) are selected in the Mumbai Football Academy. They have received the permission to participate in the World Youth Cup for the DANA CUP Football Tournament to be held at Denmark from 24th July to 1st August.




Arav SinghalBHIS, Baroda’s student Arav Singhal of Grade 5 participated in 4th International Mathematics Olympiad securing 1st place in Gujarat State.










Tejasav KanchanBHIS, Bhopal’s student Tejasav Kanchan of Grade 7 participated in Special Olympic Summer Games at Athens in July 2011. He won bronze medal in 50m freestyle category and secured 4th position in 50m backstroke category.









Rayna SaldanhaBHIS, Santacruz student Ms. Rayna Saldanha of Grade 5 participated in 28th National Sub Junior Swimming Tournament winning medals in the following:
  • 50 m Butterfly - Gold
  • 200 m Individual Medley - Gold
  • 100 m Free Style - Gold
  • 4 x 50 m Free Relay - Gold
  • 4 x 50 m Medley Relay - Gold
  • 50 m Back Stroke - Bronze
  • 50 m Free Style - Bronze







BHIS, Malad students won several medals at State Level Open Martial Arts Competition
Gold: Tanvi Shrimali 3; Faraz Akhtar 4; Arjun Chaturvedi 4; Isha Maloo 4; Aarzoo Arya 3
Silver: Khushi Pathak 5; Vikrant Thakur 1
Bronze: Aditya Muchhala 4; Utsav Suthar 4; Harshit Goyal 2; Prateek Hooda 2




BHIS, Malad student Ms. Shiksha Chopra from Grade 3 stood 9th at the Maars Spell Bee Competition in the International Round











BHIS, Malad student Ms. Akshata Jain from Grade 4 stood 10th at the Maars Spell Bee Competition in the International Round











BHIS, Santacruz student Darshil Desai from Grade 7 stood 1st in Ecube Sports Gurukul Pvt. Ltd. (Boys under-12)











BHIS, Baroda & Thane achieved 100% results in Grade 10 ICSE examination 2010-11.

BHIS, Thane had the school topper scoring an exceptional 95.4% & Mr. Kush Arora from BHIS, Baroda is the school topper with 87.6%.





BHIS, Maldives received a prestigious National Award as one of the top 10 scoring school in Maldives. The achievement is particularly noteworthy because BHIS average scores are the 2nd Highest amongst 180 participating schools.

A student was also awarded for securing 6 A/A* and 1 B in the 2010 IGCSE exams. He was ranked 5th among the National Top Ten.





Kangaroo Kids, Dubai center received an award for 'Conservation of energy in the work place' held by Dubai Electricity & Water Authority (DEWA). This award is a strategic initiative to combat global warming and climate change - in line with Dubai’s concern for environment sustainability efforts.





Year 2010Top


BHIS, Malad student Angad Nanda from Grade 10 received Outstanding Cambridge Learner Award 2010. Angad scored a prodigious 91% and secured the highest marks in Computer Studies across all India.





Kangaroo Kids, Malad student won at the Skate India 2010 Road Race & Rink Race Competition

Mst. Jayaan Paurana (Jr.Kg) won Gold Medal.








Mst. Jayath Paurana (Jr.Kg) won Bronze Medal.











BHIS, Malad student Khushi Pathak from Grade 5 stood 2nd at the State Level Art competition by Lalit Kala Academy, Bangalore.





BHIS, Malad student Riddhi Shandilya from Grade 5 stood 1st in State Level in Bharatnatyam Dance by St. Anthony’s.










BHIS, Malad student Yashil Nagda from Grade 5 stood 2nd in State Level Gymnastics by Bhartiya Kreeda Mandal.










BHIS, Malad student Danishi Katgara from Grade 7 won Silver in State Level Karate Championship by Academy of Self Defense.








BHIS, Malad student Shiamak Franco from Grade 7 represented India in Sweden in football match organised by Andheri Football Academy.









BHIS, Malad student Shikhar Raj from Grade 7 represented India in France for a Tennis competition organised by All India Tennis Association.









BHIS, Malad student Aatish Pradhan from Grade 10 stood 5th in 200m Freestyle, 4th Place in 200m and 100m Freestyle organised by MSAAA U-14.

He stood 3rd in 200m ,800m, 1500m Freestyle and 2nd Place in 100m , 200m Back Stroke organised by GMAAA U-14.

He stood 4th Place in DSO State level- 200 m Back stroke U-17.





BHIS, Malad student Palash Jaiswal from Grade 11 has played National Level Football organised by Sports Authority of India U-14.
He has stood 4th in 100m organised by Open national for Athletics U-14.
He has stood 34th all over India organised by India Cricket Academy.








BHIS Santacruz student Vedant Chatterjee from Grade 10 receives the prestigious Times NIE- Student of the Year 2010 Award.









Kangaroo Kids, Santacruz student Vedant Hemdev from Sr. Kg stood 1st in National Level Roller Skating Competition.










BHIS, Bhopal student Siddhant Dubey represented the city at National Level at Horlicks WizKids 2010 Event.





BHIS, Bhopal student Gursuhail Singh Chawla from Grade 6 won 4 Gold and 1 Bronze medal at the M.P Board Interschool Rope Skipping Competition 2010.





BHIS, Bhopal student Mokshda Marwaha from Grade 2 received the 3rd prize at Indian Robotic Olympiad 2010.





BHIS, Bhopal student Treksh Marwaha from Grade 7 received the 3rd prize at Indian Robotic Olympiad 2010.





BHIS, Kanpur student Humaid Asif from Grade 2 won Certificate of Merit and Silver Medal at 22nd Regional Abacus Competition Brainobrain Fest 2010.


BHIS, Kanpur student Palak Gupta from Grade 3 won Certificate of Merit at 22nd National Abacus Competition Brainobrain Fest 2010.




BHIS, Kanpur student Yashi Singh from Grade 2 won Gold Medal at the 28th State Taekwondo Championship, Greater Noida.




Year 2009Top


BHIS, Thane student Aryan Singh from Grade 4 won gold in 19th Maharashtra State Sports Jeet Kune-Do Championship 2009 and GoldeTaekwondo Mumbai District Championship 2009.





BHIS, Thane student Sainyum Shah from Grade 8 won gold in 19th Maharashtra State Sports Jeet Kune-Do Championship 2009 and Taekwondo Mumbai District Championship 2009.





BHIS, Thane student Yogesh Kadam from Grade 8 won gold medal in Taekwondo Mumbai District Championship 2009.





BHIS, Thane student Sidhaant Thakker from Grade 2 received School Topper Medals for the 9th National Cyber Olympiad and 12th National Science Olympiad.





BHIS, Bhopal student Treksh Marwaha is the youngest student to make it to the final round of Global Scholar - Education World Young Achievers Award 2009. Previously in 2008, Treksh had participated in the World Robotics Olympiad held in Japan.




BHIS, Bhopal student Kuboo Singh from Grade 3 won Gold & Silver Medal State Level Swimming competition.





BHIS, Bhopal student Treksh Marwaha from Grade 6 received the Pogo Amazing Kid Award.





BHIS, Bhopal student Gursuhail Singh from Grade 5 stood First in the National Rope Skipping Championship.





BHIS, Bhopal student Anushpa Das from Grade 5 Stood 110 Rank all over India in 1st Level of National Science Olympiad and also qualified for the 2nd Level.


BHIS, Bhopal students Aditya Das & Priyal Gupta received School Topper Medals in the National Science Olympiad.





BHIS, Kanpur students Yashi Singh (Grade 1), Muskan Jain (Grade 5) & Siddharta Gupta (Grade 6) each won silver medals in HDFC Bank Meritus Scholarship’09





BHIS, Chennai Vael’s student secured top ranks in the Velammal Science Talent Search Examination. Suhas Dundigilla (Grade 4) was the topper in the Level 2 examination at the state level. Nandhini Shyam Sunder (Grade 2) secured the 8th position in the Level 1 examination. Srinivas R. Sharma (Grade 3) secured the 9th position in the Level 2 examination











Year 2008Top


BHIS, Bhopal students participated at the Indian Robotics Olympiad held in New Delhi Saumya Nair, Tresh Marwaha and Moksha Marwaha and stood first in their category and progressed to Japan for the World Robotics Olympiad.

Soumya Nair from Grade 6 stood First in the World Robotics Olympiad event.

















BHIS, Anand student Miloni R. Kariya won Orange Belt in All India Wado-Kai Karate-Do Association and 1st place in Gujarat State Wado-Kai Karate Championship.





BHIS, Kanpur Grade 3 students stood first all India for Science in International Benchmark Test conducted by ACER. Kavya Kataria, Farzan Mirza, Anushka Mehlotra, Shivi Agarwal, Mohd. Diam, Samedh Gupta, Momin Afzal, Smera Gupta, Zayd Momin Rasool, Siddhi Gupta, Zoya Sajid, Kartikay Gupta, Karan Gupta, Krishna Gupta and Daaniyal Afzal.







Year 2007


BHIS, Bhopal student Khyati Agarwal from Grade 4 won Gold & 2 Silver medals in 4 50m Swimming Relay Competition.





BHIS, Bhopal student Aprajita Singh from Grade 5 won a Bronze Medal in Lawn Tennis Competition.




*Updated for the year 201r

 

 
Kangaroo Kids Preschool
Billabong High International School
Visit Lina Ashar’s Blog
Kangaroo Kids Toddlers' Club Kangaroo Kids Preschools Billabong High International School Kangabeats Kangaroo Kids Institute of Teacher’s Development and Research
Visit kkel.com in hindi language Visit kkel.com in hindi language